Products Categories
    Product Certification&
    Enterprise Certification

  • Mr.Bill Wang
    Tel: +86-18966703985/+86-29-83218165 / 83215798

  • Mobile:18966703985
  • Tel:+86-18966703985/+86-29-83218165 / 83215798
  • Fax:86-029-8321000
  • URL:http://www.eyechem.com
  • Province/state:SHANNXI
  • City:XI'AN
  • Street:Rm10606-10-5,Xiyuan Garden,East Seven Road,,XinCheng District Xi’an,China
  • MaxCard:
Home > Products >  Ginsenoside 98% Ginseng Extract Ginsenoside Full series

Ginsenoside 98% Ginseng Extract Ginsenoside Full series CAS NO.90045-38-8

  • FOB Price: USD 100 /Gram Get Latest Price
  • Min.Order: 1 Gram
  • Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
  • Available Specifications:

    A(1-1000)Gram

  • Product Details

Keywords

  • Ginsenoside
  • 41753-43-9 Ginsenoside
  • 52286-59-6 Ginseng Extract

Quick Details

  • ProName: Ginsenoside 98% Ginseng Extract Ginsen...
  • CasNo: 90045-38-8
  • Molecular Formula: C15H24N2O
  • Appearance: White Powder
  • Application: China is the origin of ginseng and has...
  • DeliveryTime: 3-5-7-10DAY
  • PackAge: PTP
  • Port: HK,XIAN,BEIJING,GUANGZHOU,SHAGNHAI
  • ProductionCapacity: 100 Kilogram/Week
  • Purity: 10-99%
  • Storage: Cool Dry Place
  • Transportation: by air
  • LimitNum: 1 Gram
  • Plant of Origin: Panax ginseng Total Ginsenosides
  • Testing Method: HPLC
  • Product Ecification: 10%-99%
  • Heavy Metal: LESS
  • Voluntary Standards: CP,USP,BP,EP
  • Ginsenoside Rg1: Ginsenoside Rb1
  • Ginsenoside Re: Ginsenoside Rb2
  • (20E)-Ginsenoside: 20(R)-Ginsenoside

Superiority

Ginsenoside 98% Ginseng Extract Ginsenoside Full series

English Name: Ginseng P.E
Latin Name: Panax ginseng C.A. Mey.
Source of Plant: China is the origin of ginseng and has 2, 000 years of medical history in China; as the rare materia medica known all around the world, it has been included in many countries Pharmacopoeia. Ginseng Panax locates in the northeast region of China, North Korea and the Far East region of the former Soviet Union.
Used Part: Extracted and refined from the Dried Root of panax ginseng
 
Active Ingredient: Total Ginsenosides
 

Ginseng extract Basic information
Product Name: Ginseng extract
Synonyms: Ginseng america;Ginseng, Panax quinquefolium, ext.;Ginseng Monosomic saponins Rh,;Oriental Ginseng P.E;Ginseng saponin;PANAX GINSENG ROOT EXTRACT;Panaxquinquefoliusextract;GINSENG,PANAXQUINQUEFOLIUM
CAS: 90045-38-8
MF: C15H24N2O
MW: 248.37
EINECS: 289-898-5
Product Categories: Natural Plant Extract;Plant extract
Mol File: Mol File
Ginseng extract Structure
Ginseng extract Chemical Properties
Safety Information
MSDS Information
Ginseng extract Usage And Synthesis
Uses ginseng extract (Panax sp.) is considered tonic and nourishing because of its vitamin and hormone content. It seems to aid in diminishing wrinkles and helps dry skin. It is also said to promote skin elasticity, perhaps by stimulating sterol and protein production. other claims include skin rejuvenating, oxygenating, and stimulating properties. Folkloric remedies cite use for boils, bruises, sores, and swellings. This root’s active components are called ginsenosides and these are said to be responsible for revitalizing and reactivating epidermal cells. other important constituents include saponins, mucin, and vitamin B. The extract comes from the root. ginseng has been associated with many allergic skin reactions.
Ginseng extract Preparation Products And Raw materials
 

Details

English Name: Ginseng P.E
Latin Name: Panax ginseng C.A. Mey.
Source of Plant: China is the origin of ginseng and has 2, 000 years of medical history in China; as the rare materia medica known all around the world, it has been included in many countries Pharmacopoeia. Ginseng Panax locates in the northeast region of China, North Korea and the Far East region of the former Soviet Union.
Used Part: Extracted and refined from the Dried Root of panax ginseng
 
Active Ingredient: Total Ginsenosides
 

Ginseng extract Basic information
Product Name: Ginseng extract
Synonyms: Ginseng america;Ginseng, Panax quinquefolium, ext.;Ginseng Monosomic saponins Rh,;Oriental Ginseng P.E;Ginseng saponin;PANAX GINSENG ROOT EXTRACT;Panaxquinquefoliusextract;GINSENG,PANAXQUINQUEFOLIUM
CAS: 90045-38-8
MF: C15H24N2O
MW: 248.37
EINECS: 289-898-5
Product Categories: Natural Plant Extract;Plant extract
Mol File: Mol File
Ginseng extract Structure
Ginseng extract Chemical Properties
Safety Information
MSDS Information
Ginseng extract Usage And Synthesis
Uses ginseng extract (Panax sp.) is considered tonic and nourishing because of its vitamin and hormone content. It seems to aid in diminishing wrinkles and helps dry skin. It is also said to promote skin elasticity, perhaps by stimulating sterol and protein production. other claims include skin rejuvenating, oxygenating, and stimulating properties. Folkloric remedies cite use for boils, bruises, sores, and swellings. This root’s active components are called ginsenosides and these are said to be responsible for revitalizing and reactivating epidermal cells. other important constituents include saponins, mucin, and vitamin B. The extract comes from the root. ginseng has been associated with many allergic skin reactions.
Ginseng extract Preparation Products And Raw materials
 

Other products of this supplier

lookchemhot product CAS New CAS